Our Staff

Senior Leadership team

Executive Head Teacher: Mrs Helen Stocking
Head of School: Mrs M Baker
Senior Assistant Head Teacher: Miss S Rawlings
Assistant Head Teacher: Mrs S Smith
Assistant Head Teacher: Miss L Gallagher
Executive Operations Manager and PA to the Executive Head Teacher: Miss K Sherrell


Phase Leaders

Early Years Foundation Stage (Nursery and Reception): Mrs S Smith
Key Stage 1 (Year 1 and Year 2): Mrs K Faulkner-Poole
Lower Key Stage 2 (Year 3 and Year 4): Mrs G Alcock
Upper Key Stage 2 (Year 5 and Year 6): Miss S Rawlings


Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Leader

Miss L Gallagher

Learning Support Practitioners and Family Support Team

Special Educational Needs and
Disabilities Learning Support Practitioner:
Miss S Gleave and Mrs M Beardmore
Designated Safeguarding Officer and Enrichment Leader:Mrs R Shackman


Admin Support Team

Senior School Secretary: Mrs L Lloyd
School Business Manager/Bursar: Mrs H Pugh
Learning Environment
Leader/Reprographics Assistant:
Mrs A Green
Site Supervisor:     Mr R Brookes


Specialist PE Provider/Coach

Sports Leader across the Trust : Mr S Davies


Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor: Miss P Swain


 Lunchtime Supervisors: Miss K Boote
  Miss A Kind
  Miss E Kind
  Mrs L Shaw
  Mrs S Baker
  Mrs S Lewis
  Mrs A Edwards
  Mrs M Durber
  Mrs M Delaitre


Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Undergraduate Teacher: Mrs C Lindop
Early Years Practitioner: Miss C Flaherty
Educational Associate: Mrs A Banks Bowers
Early Years Practitioner: Mrs S Baskerville

Reception SS

Teacher: Mrs S Smith
Early Years Practitioner: Mrs S O’Donnell

Reception SD

Undergraduate Teacher: Mrs S Durose
Educational Associate: Miss G Brookes


Key Stage 1

Year 1AB

Teacher: Miss A Birchall
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Vitta

Year 1MS

Teacher: Mrs M Simanwe
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss S Wootton

Year 2FP

Teacher: Mrs K Faulkner–Poole
Learning Support Practitioner: Miss S Gleave

Year 2LS

Teacher: Mr L Sadler
Educational Associate: Mrs A Harker


Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Teacher: Mrs G Alcock
Graduate Teacher Trainee: Miss K Wright
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss E McCutcheon

Year 4

Graduate Teacher: Miss C Stocking
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs V Nixon
Learning Support Practitioner: Mrs M Beardmore


Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Teacher: Miss L Gallagher
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs C Bratby

Year 6

Teacher: Miss S Rawlings
Specialist Provision Teacher: Mrs P Baddeley